Food & Drinks
Kitchen open, until 23:00
Brunch is served, until 16:00
Prefer the PDF?
The PDF is large. The text menu below uses much less data.
Based on the markings in our menu. Please ask our team about allergies.
Food
10 sections
Snacks
7
Onion Rings
€9.90Basket of onion rings with Bourbon-barbecue dip
Pommes (+ Ketchup & Mayonnaise)
€6.50Avocado Wedges & dip
€9.90Fried avocado wedges, with vegan spicy mayo
Truffle Oil Pommes & Parmesan
€10.50Perfect to share. Fries tossed in truffle oil, parmesan cheese & sea salt.
Mac & Cheese
€10.50Macaroni in creamy Irish Cheddar & cider sauce with roasted onion. Add crispy bacon for 2,00 €
Cauliflower Bites
€10.50Cauliflower florets in barbecue marinade, served with vegan spicy mayonnaise
Keogh’s Irish Crisps
€2.50Irish potato crisps, various flavours
Salads
5
Salads may contain nuts
Mixed Salad
€10.50Mixed leaf lettuce on an apple-balsamico-cider dressing with roasted seeds, apple & sliced pepper
Goat’s Cheese Salad
€16.90Grilled goats cheese with mango chutney on our mixed salad
Cobb Salad
€17.50Grilled chicken, crispy bacon, egg, avocado & Cheddar cheese on our mixed salad
Crispy Mango Chicken Salad
€17.50Crispy chicken breast with mango chutney on our mixed salad
Side Salad
€5.00Small mixed leaf lettuce salad
Toasties
3
Bacon, Cheese & Tomato Toastie
€12.50Toasted sandwich with bacon, cheese & tomato slices, served with fries or salad
New
Chicken, Cheese & Spicy Mayo Toastie
€15.50Toasted sandwich with chicken, cheese & spicy mayonnaise, served with fries or salad
New
Cheese, Red Onion & Tomato Toastie
€12.50Toasted sandwich with cheese, red onion slices & tomato slices, served with fries or salad
New
Bowls
5
Oscar’s Fresh Bowl
€12.90Couscous, pepper slices, baked pumpkin, edamame beans, cocktail tomato, cucumber & roasted chickpeas
New
Add: Smoked salmon & cream cheese
+€6.50Add: Crispy chicken & mango sorbet
+€6.50Add: Smashed beef & spicy mayo
+€5.50Made with local beef from Kaltenbach
Add: Chickpea balls
+€5.50
Burgers
5
Burgers marked with local beef are made with 100% locally sourced beef from Kaltenbach
Smokey Burger
€17.90Homemade beef burger (local beef from Kaltenbach), melted Irish Cheddar cheese, roasted onions, bacon, tomato, barbecue sauce & iceberg lettuce
Spicy Burger
€17.90Homemade beef burger (local beef from Kaltenbach), avocado, spicy mayonnaise, tomato & lettuce
Vegan Spicy Burger
€17.90Homemade vegan burger, avocado, spicy vegan mayonnaise, tomato & lettuce
Crispy Chicken Burger
€16.50Crunchy breaded chicken breast fillet, melted Cheddar cheese, tomato, iceberg lettuce & mango chutney
Dorian Gray Burger
€17.90Homemade beef burger (local beef from Kaltenbach), melted Brie cheese, red onion, red wine marmalade & garlic butter
Pub classics
12
Fresh Fish ’n Chips
€19.90Beer-battered fried filet of fresh cod fish, served with our homemade tartare sauce, homemade coleslaw, lemon & fries
Fish-less & Chips
€16.50Aubergine wrapped in seaweed, beer-battered & served with tartare sauce, homemade coleslaw & fries
Potato Boxty
€17.90Irish-style potato rösti, smoked salmon, cream cheese & lemon. With a mixed salad
Shepherd’s Pie
€15.50Minced beef pie (local beef from Kaltenbach) with carrots & peas in gravy, topped with Cheddar cheese-crusted potato mash
Club Sandwich Triple Decker
€18.50Sandwich with grilled marinated chicken breast, crispy bacon, melted Irish Cheddar cheese & fries
B.L.T. Sandwich Triple Decker
€17.50Sandwich with crispy bacon, iceberg lettuce & tomato, served with fries
Buffalo Chicken Breast with Mac & Cheese
€16.50Buffalo chicken breast with macaroni in creamy Irish Cheddar & cider sauce with roasted onion. Crispy bacon for 2,00 €
New
Upgrade Pommes to Truffle Pommes
+€2.00Upgrade Pommes to Avocado Wedges
+€3.00Upgrade Pommes to Onion Rings
+€3.00Upgrade Pommes to Cauliflower Bites
+€3.00Side Salad
+€5.00Small mixed leaf lettuce salad
Wilde wings & ribs
5
8 Chicken Wings
€15.00Served with ranch dip. Wings tossed in: Bourbon Barbecue sauce, Lime Teriyaki sauce & sesame seeds, Honey Sriracha sauce (very hot), or Buffalo Garlic Parmesan (new)
12 Chicken Wings
€18.00Perfect to share. Served with ranch dip, same sauces as above
Add: Fries
+€5.00Add: Side Salad
+€5.00Slow-Cooked Ribs
€21.50Slow-cooked, homemade glazed rack of ribs & a side order of fries. Ribs glazed in: Bourbon Barbecue marinade, Lime Teriyaki marinade, or Garlic Butter (new)
Vegan pub food
5
Vegan Sandwich Triple-Decker
€14.50Avocado, tomato, iceberg lettuce & coleslaw served with fries & spicy mayo
Fish-less & Chips
€16.50Aubergine wrapped in seaweed, beer-battered & served with tartare sauce & fries
Avocado Wedges & dip
€9.90Fried avocado wedges, with vegan spicy mayo
Cauliflower Bites
€10.50Cauliflower florets in barbecue marinade, served with vegan spicy mayonnaise
Vegan Spicy Burger
€17.90Homemade vegan burger patty, avocado, spicy vegan mayonnaise, tomato, lettuce, served with fries or a side salad
Desserts
4
Desserts may contain nuts
Homemade Scone
€3.00Served with butter, strawberry jam & cream
Homemade Apple Crumble
€6.50Served warm with vanilla ice cream
Rockslide Chocolate Brownie
€6.50Served with vanilla ice cream
Ice Cream Bowl
€5.50Three scoops of vanilla ice cream topped with caramel sauce
Kids menu
7
Oscar’s Mini Club: for children under 13 years old
Chicken Schnitzel ’n Chips
€9.50Breaded chicken breast fillet served with fries, ketchup & mayonnaise
Mac & Cheese
€7.90Macaroni in creamy Irish Cheddar with roasted onion
Crispy bacon for Mac & Cheese
+€2.00Cheeseburger
€9.50Homemade beef burger with melted Irish Cheddar cheese, served with ketchup, mayonnaise & fries
Sausage ’n Chips
€7.90Two grilled traditional Irish pork sausages served with fries, ketchup and mayonnaise
Pommes, Ketchup & Mayo
€6.50Mini Fish ’n Chips
€9.50Beer-battered fried filet of fresh fish, served with ketchup, mayonnaise & fries
Brunch
3 sections
Brunch menu
5
Brunch is available only on Saturday & Sunday from 12:00 until 16:00
Full Irish Breakfast “The Big Fry”
€14.90Irish pork sausages, bacon, black & white pudding, baked beans, hash browns, mushrooms, grilled tomato, fried egg, toasted bread & butter
Vegetarian Irish Breakfast
€13.90Avocado wedges, baked beans, hash browns, mushrooms, grilled tomato, grilled peppers, fried eggs, toasted bread & butter. Vegan option available on request
Eggs Benedict
€13.50Brioche toast, 2 poached eggs, grilled bacon, hollandaise sauce
Eggs Royale
€14.50Brioche toast, smoked salmon, 2 poached eggs & hollandaise sauce
French Toast
€12.50Brioche bread, cooked in egg with: bacon & maple syrup; fresh berries & maple syrup (vegetarian); or banana & chocolate sauce (vegetarian)
Brunch Karaffes
7
Mimosas and fizzes by the carafe or by the glass
1 Karaffe (1 litre)
€12.001 Glass (0,2l)
€3.50Tequila Sunrise Mimosa
Mango & Peach Mimosa
Mixed Berry Mimosa
Edelflower Gin Fizz
Grapefruit Gin Fizz
More boozy brunch drinks
8
Espresso Martini
€7.50Wildes Espresso Martini mit Baileys
€7.90Glas Sekt
€3.50Glas Sekt mit Orangensaft
€3.90Flasche House Sekt (0,75l)
€18.00Flasche Pinot Rosé Brut Sekt (Weingut Killian Hunn) (0,75l)
€26.00Flasche Pinot Brut Sekt (Weingut Killian Hunn) (0,75l)
€26.00Irish Coffee
€7.504cl Jameson, coffee, brown sugar & cream
Drinks
19 sections
Happy hours
6
Monday to Friday until 19:00
Jameson & Ginger Ale
€6.00Tanqueray Gin & Tonic
€6.00Larios 12 Gin & Tonic
€6.00Larios Rose Pink Gin & Tonic
€6.00Kilian-Hunn Gutedel Trocken Weißwein
€6.00Kilian-Hunn Spätburgunder Trocken Rotwein
€6.00
Draught beer & cider
16
Prices for 0,3l / 0,5l
Guinness (Irish Stout) 4,2%
€4.60 / €6.60Murphy’s (Irish Stout) 4,0%
€4.60 / €6.60Kilkenny (Irish Red Ale) 4,2%
€4.60 / €6.60O’Hara’s I.P.A. (Irish Pale Ale) 5,2%
€4.60 / €6.60O’Hara’s Red Nitro (Irish Red Ale) 4,3%
€4.60 / €6.60Hop-House-13 (Double-Hopped Lager Beer) 4,6%
€4.60 / €6.60Waldhaus Ohne Filter Naturtrüb (Unfiltered Pilsner) 5,6%
€4.20 / €5.60Fürstenberg Pilsner 4,8%
€4.20 / €5.60Ganter Pilsner 4,9%
€4.20 / €5.60Ganter Urtrunk (Unfiltered Pilsner) 4,9%
€4.20 / €5.60Jever Pilsner 4,9%
€4.20 / €5.60Paulaner Hefeweizen 5,5%
€4.20 / €5.60Ganter Hefeweizen 5,4%
€4.20 / €5.60Beer Special
Ask usAsk us for details
Magners (Irish Cider) 4,5%
€4.60 / €6.40Stowford (English Cider) 4,5%
€4.60 / €6.40
Mixed beer
14
Prices for 0,3l / 0,5l
Radler / Shandy
€4.20 / €5.60Pilsner & Sprite
Radler Sauer
€4.20 / €5.60Pilsner & sparkling water
Russ
€4.60 / €5.60Hefeweizen & Sprite
Russ Sauer
€4.60 / €5.60Hefeweizen & sparkling water
Snakebite
€4.50 / €6.60Cider, Pilsner, Cassis
Pink Panther
€4.60 / €6.60Cider, Cassis
Car-Bomb
€5.70 / €7.80Guinness & Baileys/Jameson
Black ’N Tan
€4.60 / €6.60Kilkenny & Guinness
Poor Man’s Black Velvet
€4.60 / €6.60Cider, Guinness
Red Velvet
€4.60 / €6.60Cider, Guinness & Cassis
Colaweizen
€4.20 / €5.60Hefeweizen & Cola
Bananenweizen
€4.20 / €5.60Hefeweizen & banana nectar
Down Under
€4.60 / €6.80Ginger Beer & Guinness
Diesel
€4.20 / €5.60Pilsner & Coca-Cola
Bottled beer & cider
21
Augustiner Lager Bier Hell (0,5l) 5,2%
€5.20Chiemseer Helles Lager (0,5l) 4,8%
€5.20Lammsbräu Bio Glutenfreies Bier (0,33l) 4,7%
€4.10Gluten-free organic beer
New
Heineken Lager (0,33l) 5,0%
€3.80Rothaus Tannenzäpfle Pils (0,33l) 5,1%
€4.20Waldhaus Ohne Filter Naturtrüb (0,33l) 5,6%
€4.30Waldhaus Diplom Pils (0,33l) 4,9%
€4.30Paulaner Hefe-Weißbier Alkoholfrei (0,5l) < 0,5%
€5.50Alcohol free
Rothaus Tannenzäpfle Alkoholfrei Pilsner (0,33l) < 0,5%
€4.20Alcohol free
Hacker Pschorr Alkoholfrei (0,5l) 0,5%
€5.40Alcohol free
Fürstenberg Pilsner 0,0% Alkohol (0,33l) 0,0%
€3.90Alcohol free
Braukollektiv Dolly I.P.A. (0,33l) 6,9%
€5.90Craft beer
Braukollektiv Ziggy Alternative Pale Ale (0,33l) 5,9%
€5.90Craft beer
Braukollektiv Special (0,33l)
€5.90Craft beer
Ganter Weizen Kristallklar - Kristalweizen (0,5l) 5,4%
€5.50Ganter Weizen HefeDunkel - Dunkelweizen (0,5l) 5,4%
€5.50Fürstenberg Natur Radler (0,33l) 2,5%
€4.20Special Bottled Beer
Ask usAsk us
Magner’s Apple Cider (0.568l) 4,5%
€6.90Magner’s Pear/Birne Cider (0.568l) 4,5%
€6.90Magner’s Berry Cider (0.568l) 4,5%
€6.90
Cocktails & aperitifs
20
Amaretto Sour
€8.90Caipirinha
€9.30Caipirinha (alcohol free)
€8.60Cuba Libre
€9.30Espresso Martini
€9.30New
Gin Basil Smash
€9.30Gin Fizz
€8.90London Mule
€8.90New
Mojito
€9.30Mojito (alcohol free)
€8.60Moscow Mule
€8.90Old Fashioned
€8.90Strawberry Aperol Negroni
€8.90Tropical Whiskey
€8.90Whiskey Sour
€8.90Hugo
€8.20Aperol Spritz
€8.20Pimms & Tonic
€8.20Lillet & Russian Wild Berry Tonic
€8.20Red Vermouth, Grapefruit & Tonic
€8.20
Longdrinks
22
Numbers in brackets are additives, see the list at the end of the menu
Jack Daniels & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Vodka & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Vodka & Lemon
€8.90Vodka & Orange
€8.90Vodka & Tonic (12)
€8.90Vodka Red Bull (1, 5, 11)
€9.40Campari Orange
€8.90Campari & Tonic (12)
€8.90Campari Soda
€8.90Jäger Red Bull (1, 11)
€9.40Roe & Co & Tonic (12)
€8.90Jameson & Ginger (1)
€8.90Jim Beam & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Southern Comfort & Ginger (1)
€8.90Bacardi & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Four Roses & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Malibu & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Malibu & Pineapple
€8.90Malibu & Orange
€8.90Malibu & Kirschsaft
€8.90Pernod & Sprite (2)
€8.90Captain Morgan Spiced Gold & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90
Rum with a mixer
7
Havanna Club Rum ’n Coke 3 year (1, 11)
€8.90Havanna Club Rum ’n Coke 7 year (1, 11)
€9.30Captain Morgan ’n Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Woodstork Spiced Rum ’n Coke (1, 11)
€9.30Bacardi & Coke (1, 11)
€8.90Havanna Verdi & Tonic (12)
€8.90Kraken Dark Rum ’n Coke (1, 11)
€9.30
Single shots (2cl)
13
Tequila Gold
€3.00+ Orange & cinnamon
Tequila Silver
€3.00+ Salt & lemon
Corralejo Blanco Tequila Silver
€3.00+ Salt & lemon
Villa Lobas Tequila Silver
€5.00+ Salt & lemon
Peach Schnapps
€3.00Schladerer Wald Himbeergeist
€4.10Schladerer Obst Wasser
€4.10Schladerer Kirschwasser
€4.10Saurer Joster
€3.00Sambucca
€3.00Vodka Shot
€3.00Jägermeister
€3.00Shanky’s Whip
€3.00
Mixed shots (4cl)
6
Baby Guinness
€4.50Kahlua & Baileys (1)
Irish Kiss
€4.50Mint & Baileys (1)
Irish Flag
€4.50Peppermint, Baileys (1) & Strohrum
Smokey Snickers
€4.50Kahlua, toffee liqueur & smoked sea salt
After Eight
€4.50Toffee liqueur, Mint & Baileys (1)
B-52
€4.50Baileys (1), Kahlua & Strohrum
Spirits and liqueurs
12
Drambuie Scottish whisky liqueur
€6.50Malibu coconut liqueur
€6.50Campari
€6.50Kraken Dark Rum
€6.50Woodstork Spiced Rum
€6.50Irish Mist
€6.50Captain Morgan Dark Rum (no mixer)
€6.50Baileys Irish Cream (1)
€6.50Kahlúa
€6.50Hennessy Cognac
€8.00Ramazzotti
€6.50Pernod
€6.50
White wine
4
Glass 0,2l / bottle
Gutedel Trocken
€6.80 / €24.00Weingut Kilian-Hunn, Gottenheim. Bottle 1l
Grauburgunder Trocken
€7.20 / €25.00Weingut Kilian-Hunn, Gottenheim. Bottle 1l
Sauvignon Blanc
€6.90 / €26.00Weingut Fritz Waßmer, Bad Krozingen. Bottle 0,75l
Grauburgunder Trocken
€6.90 / €26.00Weingut Fritz Waßmer, Bad Krozingen. Bottle 0,75l
Rosé wine
2
Glass 0,2l / bottle 0,75l
Badisch RotGold Rosé
€6.90 / €23.00WeinHaus Bettina Schumann, Kaiserstuhl. 60% Spät-/40% Grauburgunder
Blauer Spätburgunder Rosé
€6.90 / €23.00WeinHaus Bettina Schumann, Kaiserstuhl
Red wine
3
Glass 0,2l / bottle
Spätburgunder Trocken
€7.20 / €25.00Weingut Kilian-Hunn, Gottenheim. Bottle 1l
Pinot Syrah
€9.00 / €30.00Weingut Fritz Waßmer, Bad Krozingen. Bottle 0,75l
Spätburgunder
€7.20 / €25.00Weingut Fritz Waßmer, Bad Krozingen. Bottle 0,75l
Wine spritzers
3
Sweet or sour
White wine spritzer (0,25l)
€5.50Red wine spritzer (0,25l)
€5.50Rosé wine spritzer deluxe (0,25l)
€5.50
Sparkling wine
5
Glass of sparkling wine (0,1l)
€4.50Glass of sparkling wine with orange juice (0,1l)
€4.50House sparkling wine, bottle (0,75l)
€25.00Pinot Rosé Brut sparkling wine, bottle (0,75l)
€32.00Weingut Kilian-Hunn, Gottenheim
Pinot Brut sparkling wine, bottle (0,75l)
€32.00Weingut Kilian-Hunn, Gottenheim
Gin
44
Every gin comes with a tonic and garnish chosen for it
Black Forest Dry Gin
€9.90Thomas Henry Tonic, grapefruit, pine needles & juniper berries
Monkey 47 Schwarzwald Dry Gin
€13.40Thomas Henry Tonic, pine needles & rosemary
Humboldt Gin
€13.40Thomas Henry Tonic, grapefruit
An Dúlamán Irish Maritime Gin
€10.10Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, rosemary
Blackwater Wexford Strawberry Gin
€12.90Thomas Henry Tonic, wild berries
Blackwater No. 5 Gin
€10.00Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, lime & rosemary
Blackwater Barry's Tea Gin
€10.70Thomas Henry Botanical Tonic, lemon & juniper berries
Clonakilty Minke Sloe Gin
€10.70Sprite or Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, mint, lemon & wild berries
Dingle Gin
€11.30Thomas Henry Botanical Tonic, orange & juniper berries
Fecken Irish Gin
€10.30Thomas Henry Botanical Tonic, lemon, red chili & juniper berries
Glendalough Rose Gin
€10.10Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, rose petal, lime & mint
Glendalough Wild Botanical Gin
€11.20Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, grapefruit & rosemary
Grace O’Malley Gin
€11.20Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, grapefruit & rosemary
Gunpowder Gin
€11.30Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, rosemary & juniper berries
Gunpowder California Orange Gin
€11.30Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, orange & cracked pepper
New
May Lóag Irish Gin
€10.70Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, orange blossom & grapefruit
Micil Gin
€11.30Thomas Henry Tonic, rosemary & juniper berries
New
Mór Irish Gin
€12.60Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic, wild berries & rose petals
Old Carrick Mill Small Batch Gin
€12.30Thomas Henry Tonic, rosemary, pepper & juniper berries
Sling Shot Gin
€11.00Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, grapefruit, mint & cracked pepper
St Patrick's Elderflower Gin
€10.90Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, lime & orange blossom
St Patrick's Potato Gin
€10.90Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, orange blossom, red chili & rosemary
St Patrick's Sloe & Honey Gin
€11.20Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, juniper berries, rosemary & cracked pepper
Wilde’s Irish Gin
€10.90Thomas Henry Botanical Tonic, rose petals & grapefruit
Roku Japanese Craft Gin
€9.60Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, rosemary & orange blossom
Beefeater Gin
€9.60Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, lemon & orange
Bombay Sapphire Gin
€9.60Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic, lime & red chili
Hayman Old Tom Gin
€9.60Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic, lemon & rosemary
Sipsmith London Dry Gin
€9.80Thomas Henry Tonic, orange blossom & lime
Sipsmith Sloe Gin
€9.80Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, orange & orange blossom
Tanqueray No. 10
€9.80Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic, grapefruit & mint
Tanqueray Flor de Sevilla
€10.80Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, orange blossom & orange
Tanqueray Gin
€9.60Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, lime & rosemary
Tanqueray Rangpur Gin
€10.10Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, lemon & mint
Whitley Neill Quince Gin
€9.80Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, orange blossom & grapefruit
Gordon’s Dry London Gin
€9.30Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic, lime & juniper berries
Gordon’s Pink Gin
€9.00Thomas Henry Tonic, wild berries
Hendrick’s Gin
€10.60Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, cucumber & cracked pepper
Gin Mare
€10.00Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic, rosemary
Larios 12 Premium Gin
€9.30Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, orange, orange blossom & juniper berries
Larios Rose Pink Gin
€9.30Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, wild berries
Forest Dry All Season Gin
€10.10Thomas Henry Tonic, orange & juniper berries
Forest Dry Spring Gin
€11.20Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, rose petals & rosemary
Forest Dry Summer Gin
€10.90Thomas Henry Botanical Tonic, orange, orange blossom & rosemary
Alcohol-free gin
3
Gordon’s 0,0 Alcohol-free Gin
€9.20Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, lime
New
Siegfried Wonder-leaf Alcohol-free Gin
€9.20Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic, rosemary & cracked pepper
Tanqueray 0,0 Alcohol-free Gin
€9.20Schweppes Indian Dry Tonic, lemon & lime
New
Soft drinks & juices
28
Prices for 0,3l / 0,5l glass unless a bottle size is given
Juice Spritzer
€4.20 / €5.50Blackcurrant
€4.60 / €5.90Passionfruit
€4.60 / €5.90Orange
€4.60 / €5.90Cherry
€4.60 / €5.90Banana Juice
€4.60 / €5.90Rhubarb
€4.60 / €5.90Apple
€4.60 / €5.90Pineapple
€4.60 / €5.90Ki-Ba (Cherry & Banana)
€4.60 / €5.90Homemade ice tea, lemon
€3.80 / €4.90Homemade ice tea, rosemary
€3.80 / €4.90Coca-Cola (1, 11)
€4.20 / €5.50Coke Light (1, 2, 3, 11)
€4.20 / €5.50Coke Zero (1, 2, 3, 11)
€4.20 / €5.50Fanta Orange (1, 2, 3)
€4.20 / €5.50Spezi (Coca-Cola & Fanta) (1, 2, 3, 11)
€4.20 / €5.50Paulaner Spezi (Cola & Orange) (1, 2, 3, 11) (0,5l)
€4.90Sprite (2)
€4.20 / €5.50Bitter Lemon (12)
€4.20 / €5.50Tonic Water (12)
€4.20 / €5.50Ginger Ale (1)
€4.20 / €5.50Bundaberg Ginger Beer (330ml)
€4.50Thomas Henry Spicy Ginger Beer (1)
€4.90 / €5.90Red Bull (1, 2, 13) (275ml)
€4.90Apolinaris Select Mineral Water (0,75l)
€6.90Vio Still Water (0,75l)
€6.40Sparkling Water
€3.20 / €4.00Glass 0,3l / 0,5l
Hot drinks
19
Oat milk on request
Coffee
€2.80Espresso
€2.40Double Espresso
€4.40Cappuccino
€3.50Milk Coffee
€3.90Latte Macchiato
€4.00Espresso Macchiato
€2.70Caramel Latte Macchiato
€4.40Baileys Coffee (1)
€4.802cl Baileys, coffee & cream
Irish Coffee
€7.504cl Jameson, coffee, brown sugar & cream
Irish Black Tea
€3.60With or without milk
Fresh Mint Tea
€3.60Herbal Tea
€3.60Earl Grey Supreme Tea
€3.60Fruit Tea
€3.60Hot Chocolate
€3.40Baileys Hot Chocolate (1)
€5.502cl Baileys & cream
Baileys Hot Chocolate Caramel (1)
€5.902cl Baileys, caramel syrup & cream
Hot Whiskey
€6.904cl Jameson Whiskey, cloves, slice of lemon & sugar
Allergens and additives
1 section
Legend
0
1 with colouring (also natural colouring), 2 with preservatives, 3 with sweetener, 4 with phosphate, 5 with antioxidant, 10 contains a source of phenylalanine, 11 contains caffeine, 12 contains quinine, 13 with taurine. G = contains cereals with gluten.
Vegetarian Vegan Gluten free Contains gluten
Ask us for our whiskey menu and our tasting guide, or browse the whiskey list online.